MA High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Ludlow15-0-321.58.7
2Longmeadow10-1-220.09.6
3Sutton14-0-218.95.6
4Wachusett Regional (Holden)12-0-218.85.0
5Silver Lake Regional (Kingston)18-0-117.93.0
6Nauset Regional (North Eastham)14-017.51.3
7Needham11-1-517.27.9
8Lexington14-1-116.74.5
9North Andover13-216.44.2
10Nipmuc Regional (Upton)12-2-316.15.7
11Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale)16-115.60.1
12Chelsea12-0-215.61.5
13Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury)11-2-115.65.0
14Marlborough11-1-415.45.8
15Newton North (Newtonville)11-1-315.25.1
16Somerville12-1-314.95.5
17Norton11-1-114.43.3
18Holliston12-1-314.13.1
19Chelmsford (North Chelmsford)11-2-214.04.5
20Medford10-2-314.05.9
21Pittsfield11-1-313.93.0
22Concord-Carlisle (Concord)9-2-313.76.5
23Brookline10-3-513.78.2
24Masconomet Regional (Boxford)14-2-213.21.3
25Norwell14-0-213.0-1.6

Posted by Fred Martin