MA Division N-1 High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Lexington14-1-116.74.5
2Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury)11-2-115.65.0
3Newton North (Newtonville)11-1-315.25.1
4Somerville12-1-314.95.5
5Chelmsford (North Chelmsford)11-2-214.04.5
6Medford10-2-314.05.9
7Brookline10-3-513.78.2
8St. John’s Prep (Danvers)9-3-211.04.8
9Revere9-4-39.64.4
10Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody)11-3-39.41.9
11East Boston7-1-28.5-1.4
12Acton-Boxborough (Acton)6-6-45.76.1
13Lowell7-6-35.34.2
14Billerica Memorial (Billerica)7-6-23.42.5
15Malden9-3-11.9-5.7
16Framingham2-10-61.89.5
17Cambridge (Weston)3-1-31.7-2.8
18Westford Academy (Westford)3-8-31.67.4
19Haverhill6-9-1-0.23.4
20Everett6-6-4-1.5-1.9
21Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT (Roxbury)3-4-4-2.2-0.9
22Brighton3-3-3-3.5-3.9
23Andover2-13-3-3.66.4
24Waltham1-13-1-5.97.7
25Lynn English (Lynn)1-5-1-10.0-2.3

Posted by Fred Martin