MA Division C-3 High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Nipmuc Regional (Upton)12-2-316.15.7
2Grafton Memorial (Grafton)14-1-112.9-0.7
3Auburn14-4-17.7-0.8
4Advanced Math & Science Academy (Marlborough)10-2-37.7-1.0
5Douglas6-4-67.66.2
6Northbridge (Whitinsville)8-5-14.82.0
7Millbury7-5-23.80.6
8Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton)14-93.60.0
9Tyngsborough7-5-43.00.9
10Blackstone-Millville (Blackstone)7-8-23.04.1
11Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg)11-4-20.6-5.7
12Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough)9-5-20.0-4.9
13Bartlett (Webster)7-9-0.61.0
14Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester)5-7-1.22.3
15Leicester6-9-1-2.40.3
16Lunenburg6-7-1-3.4-3.2
17Bay Path RVT (Charlton)9-7-1-4.0-6.7
18Prouty (Spencer)6-7-1-4.4-3.5
19Gardner8-7-2-5.0-5.3
20Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham)5-10-5.8-0.5
21Tahanto Regional (Boylston)2-8-2-12.5-4.7
22Oxford1-10-3-12.8-1.6
23Uxbridge2-13-12.8-0.3
24Clinton1-11-13.41.1
25St. Peter-Marian (Worcester)3-7-1-14.8-9.8

Posted by Fred Martin