MA Division C-1 High School Soccer Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Wachusett Regional (Holden)12-0-218.85.0
2Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale)16-115.60.1
3Marlborough11-1-415.45.8
4Leominster8-1-712.25.6
5Westborough6-4-211.910.2
6Algonquin Regional (Northborough)6-4-511.810.4
7Hudson14-1-310.6-1.3
8St. John’s (Shrewsbury)8-2-710.14.2
9Shrewsbury2-7-56.112.1
10Groton-Dunstable (Groton)4-4-55.86.2
11Doherty Memorial (Worcester)6-73.44.5
12South (Worcester)6-7-13.14.7
13Nashoba Regional (Bolton)3-100.69.7
14North Middlesex Regional (Townsend)5-10-1-0.34.9
15Quabbin Regional (Barre)6-7-1-0.70.5
16Fitchburg9-5-1.0-6.9
17Burncoat (Worcester)5-6-1-4.0-2.7
18North (Worcester)3-11-1-4.54.8
19Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley)0-12-5.911.3

Posted by Fred Martin